English (Computer Programs and Programming)
memo field
DEF: Field containing a large variable amount of text.
OBS: memo field : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone mémo [feminine noun]; champ mémo [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone qui contient une grande quantité variable de texte.
OBS: zone mémo : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
campo memo [masculine noun]
DEF: Campo que contiene una gran cantidad variable de texto.
OBS: campo memo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.