English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
refund set-off [correct]
CONT: Memorandum of Understanding for the Collection of Debts Due Her Majesty in Right of the Province of Manitoba by Way of a Refund Set-Off.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
compensation de dettes par remboursement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Protocole d’entente pour le recouvrement de dettes dues à sa Majesté du Chef de la province du Manitoba par voie de compensation de dettes par remboursement.