English (Aboriginal Law)
draft agreement [correct]
CONT: Like the draft agreement, however, the draft memorandum was amended to delete the reference to a renewable term before it executed.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
ébauche d'entente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tout comme l'ébauche d'entente, l'ébauche de note de service est modifiée et la mention d'un terme renouvelable est éliminée avant signature.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).