English (Government Accounting)
deletion of accounts receivable [correct]
CONT: Deletions of accounts receivable for non-tax revenue must be made through the departmental memorandum accounts.
French (Comptabilité publique)
radiation des comptes débiteurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiation de comptes débiteurs relatifs à des recettes non fiscales s'effectue au moyen des comptes pour mémoire des ministères.