English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Administrative Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
memorandum of agreement [correct]; memorandum of settlement [correct]
DEF: Document signed by union and employer setting out the terms of a negotiated settlement.
CONT: Memorandum of settlement may constitute a collective agreement if it contains all essential terms and does not require ratification or further negotiations.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit administratif; Droit des contrats (common law))
mémoire d'entente [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d'accord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document rédigé d'une façon schématique, contenant les sujets sur lesquels les parties se sont mises d'accord au cours de la négociation d'une convention collective et à partir duquel les différentes clauses de la convention collective sont ensuite rédigées d'une façon formelle.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Derecho administrativo; Derecho de contratos (common law))
memoria de un acuerdo [feminine noun]
OBS: Concertado.