English (Rules of Court)
concise statement [correct]
CONT: ... the memorandum of fact and law... shall contain...(a) a concise statement of fact;...(d) a concise statement of the order sought, including any order concerning costs;...
French (Règles de procédure)
exposé concis [correct, masculine noun]; énoncé concis [correct, masculine noun]; déclaration concise [feminine noun]; résumé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le mémoire des faits et du droit comprend [...] : a) un exposé concis des faits; [...] d) un énoncé concis de l’ordonnance demandée, notamment toute ordonnance relative aux frais; [...]