English (Federal Administration)
event participation request
OBS: Memorandum to Minister requesting his participation in an event.
OBS: French term used unofficially in Ministerial Services is "note d’observation".
French (Administration fédérale)
demande de participation à un événement [feminine noun]; demande de participation à un évènement [feminine noun]
OBS: évènement : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).