English (Business and Administrative Documents; Committees and Boards (Admin.); Military (General))
Military Committee memorandum [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Military Committee memorandum; MCM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comités et commissions (Admin.); Militaire (Généralités))
mémorandum du Comité militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mémorandum du Comité militaire; MCM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.