English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
memorandum of encumbrances [correct]
CONT: Sound conveyancing practice suggests that a memorandum of encumbrances is not an anomaly in the context of the statutory transfer.(Di Castri, "Registration of Title to Land", 1987, Vol. 1, p. 290).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
relevé des grèvements [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: relevé des grèvements : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).