English (Management Operations (General))
targeted intervention [correct]
CONT: Targeted interventions delivered on-site and customized to your organizational needs — for example, the Learning to Lead Peer Coaching Groups(L116) course can be tailored to your organization's needs through a Memorandum of Understanding.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
intervention ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les interventions ciblées sont offertes sur place et sont adaptées aux besoins de votre organisation — par exemple, le cours Apprendre à diriger des groupes de coaching (L116) peut être adapté en fonction des besoins de votre organisation au moyen d'un protocole d'entente.