English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
compliance monitoring of the provisions of the memorandum of understanding [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A memorandum of understanding referred to in subsection(2) shall include provisions respecting compliance monitoring of the provisions of the memorandum of understanding.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrôle de l'observation des dispositions du protocole d'entente [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le protocole d'entente comporte notamment des dispositions concernant le contrôle de l'observation des dispositions du protocole d'entente.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.