English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
comply with the memorandum of understanding [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The administration fee assessed is $3, 200, if the transporter does not demonstrate that it complies with the memorandum of understanding or if the administration fee is assessed in respect of a member of the crew of the transporter.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se conformer au protocole [correct]
CONT: Les frais administratifs ci-après sont imposés au transporteur 3 200 $, si le transporteur ne peut démontrer qu'il se conforme au protocole.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.