English (Environmental Law; Air Pollution)
bilateral air quality agreement [correct]
CONT: Last August, Canada and the United States signed an important document, the Memorandum of Intent, as a first step to lead to a bilateral air quality agreement.
French (Droit environnemental; Pollution de l'air)
accord bilatéral sur la qualité de l'air [masculine noun]