English (Political Science (General))
memorandum of intent
CONT: Saskatchewan and Manitoba signed both the original agreement(July, 1983) and the subsequent memorandum of intent(July, 1984).
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
mémorandum déclaratif d'intention [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Document dans lequel les 2 parties déclarant leurs intentions communes sur un sujet donné.