English (Government Accounting)
production record [correct]
CONT: Billing-related documents or EFT transactions must contain a preprinted serial number(for documents) or a transaction reference number(for EFTs) and all information that is required to : allow tracing them to an inventory-release memorandum, work order, or other production record;...
French (Comptabilité publique)
registre de production [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents de facturation ou transactions de TEF doivent avoir un numéro de série préimprimé (pour les documents) ou un numéro de référence de transaction (pour les TEF) et renfermer tous les renseignements permettant de : les retracer au bordereau de livraison de stocks, ordre d'exécution ou registre de production [...]