English (Cancers and Oncology)
soft tissue sarcoma [correct]
DEF: A sarcoma originating in the primitive mesoderm and neuroectoderm.
CONT: As examples [of surgery and radiotherapy or chemotherapy], limited, limb-sparing surgery with high-dose irradiation may be used for soft tissue sarcomas and surgical biopsy followed by local irradiation for primary breast cancer.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
sarcome des tissus mous [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
sarcoma de tejidos blandos [correct, masculine noun]; sarcoma de partes blandas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumores de tejido conectivo y nervioso que se originan en el mesodermo primitivo y en el neuroectodermo.