English (Embryology)
splanchnopleure [correct]
DEF: [A layer] composed of the mesoderm internal to the coelom plus the endoderm.
French (Embryologie)
splanchnopleure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du feuillet mésodermique qui reste autour du tube digestif de l'embryon.