English (Cytology)
mesenchyme [correct]; mesenchyma [correct]
DEF: Primitive embryonic connective or packing tissue originating from mesoderm and developing into the supporting tissues.
French (Cytologie)
mésenchyme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Amalgame de cellules embryonnaires qui dérive du mésenchyme capable de se différencier en tissu conjonctif, cartilagineux, osseux, etc.