English (Cytology)
choriogenesis [correct]
DEF: The formation and development of the chorion.
OBS: chorion : The outermost of the fetal membranes of mammals, formed from extraembryonic somatopleuric mesoderm and the overlying trophoblast.
French (Cytologie)
choriogenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation du chorion, tissu conjonctif tapissant les épithéliums du tube digestif, des voies respiratoires, urinaires et génitales.