English (Musculoskeletal System)
mesomorph [correct]
DEF: An individual having a type of body build in which tissues derived from the mesoderm predominate. There is relative preponderance of muscle, bone, and connective tissue, usually with heavy, hard physique of rectangular outline.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mésomorphe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la typologie de Sheldon, se dit d'un type physique humain (Somatotype) chez lequel prédominent les dérivés du feuillet embryonnaire mésoblastique, c'est-à-dire les muscles et le squelette.