English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
ameloblastic fibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign jaw tumor with odontogenic epithelium embedded in cellular mesodermal tissue that resembles dental papilla but without odontoblasts.
OBS: It usually occurs in mandible of children.
OBS: 9330/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
fibrome améloblastique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fibrome améloblastique. C'est un mélange d'épithélium odontogène proliférant et de tissu conjonctif jeune, abondant, analogue à celui de la papille dentaire.
OBS: 9330/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.