English (Mineralogy)
pseudomesolite [correct]
DEF: ... a zeolite..., like mesolite except for its optical characters.
French (Minéralogie)
pseudomésolite [correct, feminine noun]; pseudo-mésolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel, appartenant au groupe des zéolites sodicocalciques.