English (Paleontology; Archaeology)
sebilian [correct]
OBS: Of or relating to a Mesolithic culture of Upper Egypt characterized by microlithic flint tools and composite weapons using microliths.
French (Paléontologie; Archéologie)
sébilien [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une industrie présentant les faciès allant du levalloiso-moustiérien au tardenoisien et s'étendant du paléolithique supérieur au mésolithique.