English (Paleontology)
maglemosian [correct]; maglemosean [correct]
OBS: Of or belonging to a Mesolithic culture of northern Europe characterized by bone and stone implements.
French (Paléontologie)
maglemosien [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'une civilisation du mésolithique dans le nord de l'Europe.