English (Space Physics)
cosmic-ray flare [correct]
CONT: The cosmic-ray flare of September 29, 1989 was studied on the basis of data from the Yakutsk neutron supermonitor and meson telescopes at the earth's surface and inside the earth.
French (Physique spatiale)
éruption de rayons cosmiques [feminine noun]; éruption cosmique [feminine noun]