English (Atomic Physics)
cyclotron particle accelerator [correct]
CONT: TRIUMF [Tri-University Meson Facility], located in Vancouver, is Canada's premier physics laboratory and home to the world's largest cyclotron particle accelerator.
French (Physique atomique)
accélérateur de particules de type cyclotron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TRIUMF [Tri-University Meson Facility], situé à Vancouver, est le plus important laboratoire de recherche en physique au Canada, et il abrite le plus grand accélérateur de particules de type cyclotron de la planète.