English (Atomic Physics)
dimuon [correct]
OBS: di: Combining form meaning twice, twofold, double.
OBS: muon [or mu-meson] A meson [short-lived subatomic particle] having a mass approximately 200 times that of the electron.
French (Physique atomique)
dimuon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système composé de deux muons.
OBS: muon : Lepton [particule fondamentale], de masse 105,66 MeV, possédant une charge électrique élémentaire positive ou négative.
Spanish (Física atómica)
dimuón [masculine noun]