English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
vestige of ductus deferens [correct]
DEF: The vestigial remnants of the mesonephric duct in the female.
OBS: vestige of ductus deferens: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.06.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
vestige du conduit déférent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reliquat embryonnaire des canaux de Wolff.
OBS: vestige du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.06.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conducto deferente vestigial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conducto deferente vestigial: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.06.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.