English (Animal Anatomy; Fish; Reptiles and Amphibians)
opisthonephros [correct]
DEF: The adult kidney of most fishes and amphibians.
OBS: Its tubules extend from the mesonephric region to the posterior end of the coelom; drained by the archinephric duct and sometimes also by accessory urinary ducts.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons; Reptiles et amphibiens)
opisthonéphros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rein définitif des vertébrés anamniotes, apparaissant chez l'embryon postérieurement au pronéphros, dans le temps comme dans l'espace [...]