English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
paroophoron [correct]; paroöphoron [correct]
DEF: An inconstantly present small group of coiled tubules between the layers of the mesoalpinx, being a remnant of the excretory part of the mesonephros.
OBS: paroophoron: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.06.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
paroophore [correct, masculine noun]; paroophoron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vestige de la partie urinaire du mésonéphros, situé au voisinage de l'angle latéral de l'utérus.
OBS: paroophore; paroophoron : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.06.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
paraóforo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeños tubos ciegos situados en el ligamento ancho, cercanos al epoóforo.
OBS: paraóforo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.06.001: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.