English (Meteorology)
mesospheric [correct]
DEF: Relating to the mesosphere.
OBS: mesosphere: The layer of the Earth’s atmosphere above the stratosphere and below the thermosphere, in which temperature rapidly decreases with height.
OBS: mesopheric : term misspelt but frequently used.
PHR: Mesospheric aerosol, clouds, environment, jet, model, ozone, sodium layer, temperature, variation, wind.
French (Météorologie)
mésosphérique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la mésosphère.
OBS: mésosphère : Région de l'atmosphère, située entre la stratopause et la mésopause, dans laquelle la température décroît généralement avec l'altitude.
PHR: Ciel, courant-jet, interférométrie, inversion, modèle, nuage, ozone, sodium, température, vapeur d'eau mésosphérique.
Spanish (Meteorología)
mesosférica
PHR: corriente en chorro, nube mesosférica.