English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Environmental Management)
mesophilic incubation period [correct, standardized]
DEF: An incubation at 25 °C to allow the development of microorganisms growing at room temperature.
OBS: mesophilic incubation period : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Gestion environnementale)
période d'incubation mésophile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Incubation à 25 °C pour permettre le développement de micro-organismes à croissance à température ambiante.
OBS: période d'incubation mésophile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.