English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Morphology and General Physiology; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
mesophilic micro-organisms [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Those micro-organisms whose optimum temperature for growth lies between about 20 °C and 45 °C.
OBS: mesophilic micro-organisms : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Traitement des eaux)
micro-organismes mésophiles [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; microorganismes mésophiles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Micro-organismes dont la température optimale de croissance se situe entre 20 °C et 45 °C.
OBS: micro-organismes mésophiles : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Morfología y fisiología general; Tratamiento del agua)
microorganismos mesofílicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; microorganismos mesófilos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Microorganismos cuya temperatura óptima para el crecimiento está entre [...] 20 °C y 45 °C.