English (Biochemistry)
thermophilic fermentation [correct]
CONT: Figure 270 shows how the time required for complete digestion varies with the temperature in the two cases of mesophilic and thermophilic fermentation...
French (Biochimie)
fermentation thermophile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figure 270 indique la variation du temps de séjour nécessaire à l'achèvement complet du processus de digestion en fonction de la température pour les deux types de fermentation mésophile et thermophile