English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Accadian language [correct]; Akkadian language [correct]; Assyro-Babylonian [correct]
DEF: Extinct Semitic language of the Northern Peripheral group spoken in Mesopotamia from the 3rd to the 1st millennium B. C.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
assyro-babylonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique ancienne utilisée en Mésopotamie du IIIe au 1er millénaire avant Jésus-Christ