English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Aramaic [correct]
DEF: A northwest Semitic language that from c300 B. C.-A. D. 650 was a lingua franca for nearly all of southwestern Asia and was the everyday speech of Syria, Mesopotamia, and Palestine.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
araméen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique du groupe nord-ouest parlée principalement pendant l'Antiquité.