English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Akkadian [correct]; Accadian [correct]
DEF: Extinct Semitic language of the Northern Peripheral group, spoken in Mesopotamia from the 3rd to the 1st millennium BC and written with a cuneiform script.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
akkadien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique ancienne, utilisée en Mésopotamie du IIIe au 1er millénaire avant Jésus-Christ. L'akkadien constitue à lui seul le rameau oriental des langues sémitiques, dont il est la langue la plus anciennement attestée.