English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mitani [correct]; Mitanni [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Mitani, an ancient Subaraean people having a kingdom in northern Mesopotamia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mitannien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Mitanniens, peuple de Mitanni qui habitait un royaume situé en haute Mésopotamie aux XV - XIV siècles avant Jésus-Christ.