English (String Instruments)
angular harp [correct]; angle harp [correct]
CONT: Harps first appeared around 3000 B. C. [before Christ] in Mesopotamia and Iran. They were arched harps, probably developed from hunter's bows, and the body was made of one piece of wood. A thousand years, later, around 2000 B. C., a new type was conceived when two pieces of wood were joined at right angle, one drilled into the other. The result was the angular harp...
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
harpe angulaire [correct, feminine noun]