English (Atmospheric Physics)
frontolyzing zone [correct]
CONT: A second type of subtropical cyclone is a mesoscale low originating in or near a frontolyzing zone of horizontal wind shear, with [a] radius of maximum sustained winds generally less than 30 miles.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
zone de frontolyse [correct, feminine noun]