English (Cancers and Oncology)
peritoneal mesothelioma [correct]
CONT: Peritoneal mesothelioma is the second most common type of mesothelioma.... Spread(metastasis) to distant sites is not common with peritoneal mesothelioma and it does not usually spread to lymph nodes.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
mésothéliome péritonéal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mésothéliome péritonéal est le deuxième type le plus courant de mésothéliome. [...] La propagation (métastases) à distance n’est pas courante pour le mésothéliome péritonéal et il ne se propage généralement pas aux ganglions lymphatiques.