English (Cancers and Oncology; The Heart)
pericardial mesothelioma [correct]
CONT: Pericardial mesothelioma originates in the lining of the heart.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Cœur)
mésothéliome du péricarde [correct, masculine noun]