English (Tectonics)
fault-related
CONT: Mesothermal veins are associated with folds ranging from those of regional scale... to large to small scale, fault-related asymmetric folds....
French (Tectonique)
lié à des failles [correct]
CONT: (...) le quartz minéralisé n'est pas lié à des failles ou à des zones broyées découpant la rhyolite.