English (Paleontology)
Taeniopteris [correct]
OBS: A genus of fossil ferns or cycad ferns found in Mesozoic or Late Paleozoic strata and characterized by ribbon-shaped pinnae and usu. pinnately arranged veins or veinlike structures.
French (Paléontologie)
taeniopteris [correct]
OBS: Fougère fossile des terrains primaires et secondaires, caractérisée par des frondes à limbe rubanée.