English (Paleontology)
Tritylodon [correct]; tritylodon [correct]
DEF: A genus of extinct vertebrates from the lower Mesozoic of Africa and Europe...
CONT: Tritylodon ... was first discovered in the Upper Triassic rocks of South Africa in the late 19th century, and was for decades considered to be a very early mammal.
French (Paléontologie)
tritylodon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reptile fossile à caractères de mammifère, provenant du Trias de l'Afrique du Sud [...]