English (Paleontology)
Lepidotes [correct]
DEF: a widely distributed genus of Mesozoic fishes of the order Cycloganoidei.
French (Paléontologie)
lépidotus [correct]
DEF: Poisson holostéen, fossile dans les terrains jurassiques et crétacés.