English (Paleontology)
todites [correct]
OBS: The Mesozoic Osmundaceae belong to two main types-one having expanded fertile pinnules, like Todea and Cladophlebis, and the other in which the fertile pinnules have no lamina, like Osmunda. The best-known genus of the Todea types is Todites(...)
French (Paléontologie)
todites [correct]
OBS: Nom de genre de fougères fossiles du Jurassique, comparables aux osmondacées du genre todea.