English (Tectonics)
Laurasia [correct]
DEF: An ancient supercontinent in the Northern Hemisphere made up of the modern continents North America, Europe, and Asia.
OBS: Laurasia formed as the supercontinent Pangea broke up during the Mesozoic Era.
French (Tectonique)
Laurasie [correct, feminine noun]; Laurasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement de continents comprenant, au paléozoïque, tous les boucliers d'Amérique du Nord, d'Europe et d'Asie.