English (Food Services (Military); Police)
division mess [correct]
CONT: Jeans, cargo pants, track pants, T-shirts, sweatshirts, shorts and sandals are not considered to be appropriate clothing items in the division mess.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Police)
mess divisionnaire [correct, masculine noun]