English (Applications of Automation; Sales (Marketing))
portable debit machine; portable debit card machine
CONT: Once a reliable machine has been acquired the Mess Manager will establish at the front door, during social functions, a portable debit card machine.
French (Automatisation et applications; Vente)
terminal de cartes de débit portatif [proposal, masculine noun]; terminal de débit portatif [proposal, masculine noun]