English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering); Epidemiology)
mobile poop patrol
DEF: [a] group of dog wardens employed to clear the pavements of dog mess by using special scooters.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil); Épidémiologie)
brigade moto-crotte [feminine noun]