English (Ship's Organization (Military); Ship and Boat Parts)
petty officers' mess [correct]
OBS: petty officers’ mess : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire); Parties des bateaux)
poste des officiers mariniers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: poste des officiers mariniers : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.