English (Military Organization; Naval Forces)
officers' mess [correct]; wardroom mess [correct]; mess room; gunroom
OBS: On board a ship the officers’ mess shall be designated as the wardroom mess.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales)
mess des officiers [correct, masculine noun]; carré des officiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur un navire le mess des officiers sera désigné sous le nom de carré des officiers.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas navales)
cámara de oficiales [feminine noun]