English (Information Processing (Informatics))
action message [correct]
DEF: ... a system-generated suggestion to change an existing planned, approved, or firmed order.
PHR: action message extension
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
message d'action [correct, masculine noun]; message d'intervention [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] suggestion générée par le système visant à modifier un ordre prévisionnel, approuvé ou confirmé existant.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
mensaje de acción [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: extensión de mensaje de acción