English (Marketing; Advertising)
creative strategy [correct, noun]
CONT: A creative strategy is a brand's plan for how to communicate its message to its target audience and differentiate itself from competitors.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
stratégie créative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stratégie créative est décrite en six rubriques : la cible [de communication], l'objectif créatif, la promesse, la justification de la promesse, le ton, les contraintes.