English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
sequential advertising [correct, noun]
CONT: Put simply, sequential advertising is a process by which ads are presented to a target audience in a predetermined order, with each message triggered by a user's previous action. Rather than persuading a user to take action immediately, this approach allows brands to tell a linear story-using a variety of creative methods and multiple channels-which builds towards the desired outcome as brand awareness and purchase intent increase along the customer journey.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité séquentielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La publicité séquentielle consiste à créer une série d'annonces qui seront diffusées dans un ordre précis à un client.