English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
field [correct, standardized]
DEF: The smallest element identified by a field tag or a name in a message text.
OBS: field: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
zone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plus petit élément, identifié par une étiquette ou un nom, dans un texte de message.
OBS: zone : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Operaciones bancarias)
campo [correct, masculine noun]