English (IT Security)
digital envelope [correct, standardized]
DEF: Data appended to a message that allows the intended recipient to verify the integrity of the content of the message.
OBS: digital envelope: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
enveloppe numérique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Données ajoutées à un message, qui permettent au destinataire prévu de vérifier l'intégrité du contenu du message.
OBS: enveloppe numérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
envoltura digital [correct, feminine noun]