English (Merchandising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Advertising)
keyword marketing [correct, noun]
CONT: Keyword marketing involves placing a message in front of users based on the specific keywords and phrases they are using to search. A key advantage of this method is that it gives marketers the ability to reach the right people with the right message at the right time.
French (Techniques marchandes; Internet et télématique; Publicité)
marketing par mots-clés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] processus stratégique d'identification et de ciblage de mots-clés spécifiques ou de termes de recherche pertinents pour un produit ou un service, afin d'opimiser la visibilité en ligne et d'attirer un trafic ciblé vers un site Web ou un contenu numérique.