English (Target Acquisition)
target engagement message [correct, NATO, standardized]; TEM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: target engagement message; TEM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
message d'engagement de l'objectif [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; message d'engagement de la cible [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: message d'engagement de l'objectif; message d'engagement de la cible : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.