English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessible email [correct]
CONT: An accessible email should be a mixture of text and images to make the message easier to comprehend, especially with the use of screen readers.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
courriel accessible [correct, masculine noun]; courrier électronique accessible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un courriel accessible est important pour les personnes handicapées, mais aussi pour tout le monde.