English (Ship and Boat Parts; Telecommunications Transmission; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
NAVTEX receiver [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a receiver that is capable of receiving an international NAVTEX service message.
French (Parties des bateaux; Transmission (Télécommunications); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
récepteur NAVTEX [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récepteur qui permet de recevoir des messages du service NAVTEX international.