English (Psychology; Sociology of Communication; Risks and Threats (Security); General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
fear control response [correct]
DEF: [A] reaction that occurs when an individual uses psychological defense tactics to resist a message.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie de la communication; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
réaction de maîtrise de la peur [correct, feminine noun]