English (Advertising Media)
shelf wobbler [correct]; wobbler [correct]
CONT: ... wobblers are in-store displays that feature a promotional message or a product placed on a flexible, movable arm that moves when touched or when there's a breeze.
French (Supports publicitaires)
dodelineur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support de publicité sur le lieu de vente disposé sur le rebord d'une étagère et conçu pour osciller lorsqu'il est touché ou déséquilibré, afin d'attirer l'attention.
OBS: dodelineur : désignation proposée par l'Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2024.