English (Ship Communications (Military); Military Tactics)
maritime tactical message system [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MTMS [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime tactical message system; MTMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
système de messages tactiques maritimes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de messages tactiques maritimes : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.