English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications)
automated message handling system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AMHS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: automated message handling system; AMHS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires)
système automatisé de manipulation de messages [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AMHS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système automatisé de manipulation de messages; AMHS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.