English (Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
irony detection [correct]
CONT: ... irony detection is a challenging task... that requires inferring the hidden, ironic intent [of a message].
French (Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
détection de l'ironie [correct, feminine noun]