English (Pharmacology)
pharmacokinetics [correct]; PK [correct]
DEF: The study of the bodily absorption, distribution, metabolism, and excretion of drugs.
OBS: pharmacokinetics: plural in form but singular in construction.
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmacocinétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des différentes étapes du métabolisme des médicaments dans l'organisme (résorption, distribution, transformations, élimination) en fonction du temps et de la dose administrée.
Spanish (Farmacología)
farmacocinesis [feminine noun]; farmacocinética [feminine noun]
DEF: [Estudio de la] dinámica de los medicamentos en el organismo para ser absorbidos, distribuidos y eliminados en cierto tiempo.