English (Pharmacodynamics)
pharmacokinetic disposition [correct]
CONT: The totality of processes involved in the absorption, distribution metabolism and excretion of drugs in a living organism.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
devenir pharmacocinétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout processus jouant un rôle dans l'adsorption, la distribution, le métabolisme et l'élimination d'un médicament dans un être vivant.