English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
norfludiazepam [correct, noun]; norflurazepam [correct, noun]
CONT: Norfludiazepam is a BZD [benzodiazepine], structurally related to the internationally controlled substance diazepam... It is the active metabolite of flurazepam and fludiazepam and is used in the synthesis of midazolam...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
norfludiazépam [correct, masculine noun]; norflurazépam [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le norfludiazépam [...] est une benzodiazépine de synthèse à longue demi-vie [...]