English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
desalkylgidazepam [correct, noun]; bromonordiazepam [correct, noun]; bromo-nordazepam [correct, noun]
CONT: Desalkylgidazepam, or bromonordiazapam, is a newly emerging designer benzodiazepine that is structurally related to nordiazepam... It is the active metabolite of gidazepam, an anxiolytic prescribed in Ukraine and Russia, but is also being manufactured illicitly as a drug on its own.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
désalkylgidazépam [correct, masculine noun]; bromonordiazépam [correct, masculine noun]; bromo-nordazépam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le désalkylgidazépam est une benzodiazépine de synthèse dont la structure est semblable à celle du nordiazépam. Il s'agit du métabolite actif du gidazépam.