English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
citreoviridin [correct]
CONT: Citreoviridin is a toxic secondary metabolite isolated from several Penicillium species... Citreoviridin has a close structural similarity to the aurovertins... which have been shown to be potent inhibitors of the mitochondrial ATP synthetase system...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
citréoviridine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La citréoviridine, neurotoxine puissante, provoque une paralysie des extrémités, des convulsions et la mort par arrêt respiratoire.