English (Biochemistry)
pregnanediol [correct]; 5 [beta]-pegnane-3 [alpha], 20 [alpha)-diol, [correct]; pregnandiol
DEF: A crystalline, biologically inactive dehydroxy derivative of progesterone and its chief urinary metabolite.
French (Biochimie)
prégnandiol [correct, masculine noun]; [beta]-Prégnane-5diol-3[alpha], 20[alpha] [correct]
DEF: Métabolite héxalydrogéné principal de la progestérone, qui est éliminé dans les urines sous forme de glycoconjugué.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
pregnandiol [masculine noun]