English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
N-[4-chloro-2-fluoro-5-({[(isopropylamino)sulfonyl]amino}carbonyl)phenyl]urea [correct, see observation]
OBS: N-[4-chloro-2-fluoro-5-({[(isopropylamino)sulfonyl]amino}carbonyl)phenyl]urea: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: IUPAC name of saflufenacil metabolite.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
N-[4-chloro-2-fluoro-5-({[(isopropylamino)sulfonyl]amino}carbonyl)phényl]urée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: N-[4-chloro-2-fluoro-5-({[(isopropylamino) sulfonyl]amino}carbonyl)phényl]urée : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Nom UICPA du métabolite du saflufénacil.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.