English (Pharmacodynamics)
extender effect [correct]
DEF: Delayed degradation or excretion of a drug(or of its active metabolite) brought about by concurrent administration of another substance.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
effet-retard [correct, masculine noun]; effet retard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ralentissement de la dégradation ou de l'excrétion d'un médicament (ou de son métabolite actif) par administration concomitante d'une autre substance.