English (Biochemistry)
4-oxo-isotretinoin [correct]
CONT: The major metabolite identified in blood and urine [in the case of isotretinoin] was 4-oxo-isotretinoin. Tretinoin and 4-oxo-tretinoin were also observed.
French (Biochimie)
4-oxo-isotrétinoine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le principal métabolite identifié dans le sang et l'urine [dans le cas de l'isotrétinoine] fut la 4-oxo-isotrétinoine. On a aussi observé de la trétinoine et de la 4-oxo-trétinoine.