English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
aflatoxicol [correct]
DEF: A carcinogenic metabolite of the foodborne carcinogen aflatoxin B1 previously known only as a bioreduction product in vitro...
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aflatoxicol [correct, masculine noun]; AFL [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit du métabolisme de l'aflatoxine [...]