English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
intrinsic-minus deformity [correct]; intrinsic-minus hand [correct]
DEF: An intrinsic contracture of the hand which corresponds to underaction of the intrinsics as seen in intrinsic paralysis, namely, extension of the metacarpophalangeal joint and flexion at the interphalangeal joints.
OBS: A type of "claw hand".
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
griffe intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]; main intrinsèque moins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...]rétraction des longs fléchisseurs [de la main] associée à une paralysie des intrinsèques : [...] hyperextension de la métacarpophalangienne et flexion des interphalangiennes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mano intrínseca-minus [feminine noun]; garra intrínseca [feminine noun]