English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
dropped finger [correct]; fingerdrop [correct]
DEF: Sudden loss of finger extension at the metacarpophalangeal joint,... usually due to rupture of a long extensor tendon at the wrist(e. g. in rheumatoid arthritis).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
chute du doigt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] flexion métacarpophalangienne avec impossibilité de l'extension active [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dedo caído [masculine noun]