English (Bones and Joints; Symptoms (Medicine))
swan-neck deformity [correct]
DEF: A finger deformity in which there is a flexion contracture of the metacarpophalangeal joint, hyperextension of the proximal interphalangeal joint, and flexion of the distal interphalangeal joint.
French (Os et articulations; Symptômes (Médecine))
déformation en col de cygne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation des doigts caractérisée par la flexion des métacarpo-phalangiennes, l'hyperextension des interphalangiennes proximales et la flexion des interphalangiennes distales.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Síntomas (Medicina))
deformación en cuello de cisne [feminine noun]