English (Bones and Joints)
carpometacarpal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the carpus and metacarpus.
French (Os et articulations)
carpo-métacarpien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au carpe et au métacarpe.