English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
metacognitive level [correct]
CONT: (This) attention is not focused on the metacognitive level; that is, participants are not thinking about the thinking that they are using to discuss the subject.(de Bono, Edward, The Direct Teaching of Thinking as A Skill, Phi Delta Kappan, June, 1983)
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
niveau métacognitif [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le niveau cognitif correspond à l'une des connaissances mises en œuvre par l'expert.