English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
identity information [correct]
DEF: A set of values of attributes optionally with any associated metadata in an identity.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
renseignements sur l'identité [correct, plural masculine noun]; informations d'identité [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de valeurs d'attributs facultativement accompagné de toute métadonnée associée à l'intérieur d'une identité.