English (Information Processing (Informatics))
Warwick Framework [correct]
DEF: An architecture for the exchange of distinct metadata packages involving the aggregation of metadata packages into containers.
OBS: Warwick Framework: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Warwick Framework [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Architecture pour l'échange d'ensembles distincts de métadonnées impliquant un regroupement d'ensembles de métadonnées dans des récipients.
OBS: Warwick Framework : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.