English (Information Processing (Informatics); Document Classification (Library Science); Communication and Information Management)
registry [correct]
DEF: A system to provide management of metadata elements.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
registre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système servant à gérer les éléments de métadonnées.