English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video elementary stream [correct]
CONT: Metadata in the transport stream ensures that when a video elementary stream is chosen, the appropriate audio elementary stream will automatically be selected.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
flux élémentaire vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les flux élémentaires audio et vidéo sont composés d'unités d'accès.