English (Information Processing (Informatics))
processing [correct]
DEF: A phase in e-discovery where native files are prepared to be loaded into a document review platform, metadata is extracted from files, and data culling techniques are employed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento [correct, masculine noun]