English (Information Processing (Informatics))
crosswalk [correct]
DEF: A table that maps the relationships and equivalencies between two or more metadata formats.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
correspondance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tableau qui mappe les relations et les équivalences entre deux formats de métadonnées ou plus.