English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
audio elementary stream [correct]
CONT: Metadata in the transport stream ensures that when a video elementary stream is chosen, the appropriate audio elementary stream will automatically be selected.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
flux élémentaire audio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les flux élémentaires audio et vidéo sont composés d'unités d'accès.