English (Information Processing (Informatics); Document Classification (Library Science); Communication and Information Management)
property [correct]
DEF: A specific aspect, characteristic, attribute or relation used to describe a resource.
OBS: For example : Dublin Core metadata elements.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
propriété [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect précis, caractéristique, attribut ou relation utilisé pour décrire une ressource.
OBS: Par exemple : éléments des métadonnées du Dublin Core.