English (Information Processing (Informatics))
stand-alone metadata [correct, plural]
OBS: stand-alone metadata : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
métadonnées autonomes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: métadonnées autonomes : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.