English (Information Processing (Informatics))
metadata repository [correct]
OBS: metadata repository : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
référentiel de métadonnées [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt de métadonnées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: référentiel de métadonnées : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.