English (Information Processing (Informatics))
metadata standard [correct]
OBS: metadata standard : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
norme de métadonnées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: norme de métadonnées : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.