English (Information Processing (Informatics); Information Technology (Informatics); Scientific Research)
FAIR metadata [correct, plural noun]
CONT: ... FAIR metadata should describe accessibility conditions in a clear and plain language and should be public and accessible even when the data are no longer available.
OBS: FAIR: findable, accessible, interoperable, reusable.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Recherche scientifique)
métadonnées FAIR [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: FAIR : faciles à trouver, accessibles, interopérables, réutilisables.