English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dataset [correct]; data set [correct]
DEF: A structured collection of data that relates to a specific subject and that is made available as a file or a set of files.
OBS: A dataset may notably include metadata that provide information on the structure of data and the way to interpret them.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de données [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection structurée de données qui porte sur un sujet déterminé et que l'on rend accessible sous la forme d'un fichier ou d'un ensemble de fichiers.
OBS: Un jeu de données peut notamment inclure des métadonnées offrant de l'information sur la structure des données et la manière de les interpréter.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conjunto de datos [correct, masculine noun]