English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Coins and Bank Notes; Data Banks and Databases; Internet and Telematics)
non-fungible token [correct]; NFT [correct]; nonfungible token [correct]
CONT: Non-fungible tokens or NFTs are cryptographic assets on blockchain with unique identification codes and metadata that distinguish them from each other. Unlike cryptocurrencies, they cannot be traded or exchanged at equivalency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banques et bases de données; Internet et télématique)
jeton non fongible [correct, masculine noun]; NFT [correct, masculine noun]; token non fongible [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; jeton identifiant [masculine noun]; JID [correct, masculine noun]; JID
DEF: [Actif] numérique, dont la signature cryptographique permet de retracer publiquement l'historique de sa propriété.
OBS: jeton identifiant : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2023.