English (Programming Languages)
Description element [correct]
DEF: A textual description of the content of the resource, including abstracts in the case of document-like objects or content descriptions in the case of visual resources.
OBS: Future metadata collections might well include computational content description spectral analysis of a visual resource, for example) that may not e embeddable in current network systems. In such a case this ield might contain a link to such a description rather than the escription itself.
French (Langages de programmation)
élément Description [masculine noun]
OBS: élément Description : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.