English (Internet and Telematics)
class system [correct]
CONT: Most importantly, to facilitate the definition of metadata, RDF will have a class system much like many object-oriented programming and modeling systems. A collection of classes(typically authored for a specific purpose or domain) is called a schema. Classes are organized in a hierarchy, and offer extensibility through subclass refinement.
OBS: class system: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de classe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le système de classe de Visual Basic (Attention, nous parlons ici de la version 6) est incomplet si on le compare à Java, C++ ... En effet, VB n'intègre pas d'héritage de classes et d'autres petit détails qui font du système de VB un système déficient par rapport à d'autres langages.
OBS: système de classe : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.