English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
metadata manager [correct]
CONT: It also provides instructions on how and where to insert the required source codes into a Web document. An Implementation Guide for Metadata Managers offers assistance to managers responsible for meeting the CLF metadata standard.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestionnaire de métadonnées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés des Guides de mise en place des métadonnées de la Normalisation des sites Internet.