English (Packaging in Metal; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Air Transport)
aviation fuel drum [correct, noun]; fuel drum [correct, noun]
DEF: A cylindrical metal container used to store aviation fuel.
French (Emballages en métal; Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport aérien)
baril de carburant d'aviation [correct, masculine noun]; baril de carburant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant cylindrique en métal utilisé pour conserver du carburant d'aviation.