English (Percussion Instruments)
vibraphone [correct]; vibraharp [correct]
DEF: A percussion instrument resembling the xylophone but having metal bars and motor-driven resonators for sustaining the tone and producing a vibrato.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
vibraphone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument à percussion dérivé du xylophone, en usage surtout dans les orchestres de jazz, dont les vibrations émises par les tubes de résonance placés sous chacune des lames métalliques sont amplifiées électriquement.