English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Commercial Establishments)
grocery cart [correct]; grocery trolley [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A metal or plastic cart with four small wheels that is used for holding merchandise when shopping at a grocery store.
French (Chariots de manutention; Établissements commerciaux)
panier d'épicerie [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; chariot d'épicerie [correct, masculine noun]; caddie [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carretillas de manutención; Establecimientos comerciales)
carrito de supermercado [correct, masculine noun]