English (Hand Tools; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
rivet nut [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a tubular-shaped metal fastener with internal threads.
CONT: Available in round, hex, and square body styles, ... rivet nuts feature a variety of options and locking features.
French (Outillage à main; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
écrou à sertir [correct, masculine noun]