English (Types of Constructed Works; Metal Construction)
fabric building [correct, noun]; fabric structure [correct, noun]; coverall building [correct, noun]
DEF: A temporary or permanent building made of a metal structure, most often steel, covered with a fabric membrane.
French (Types de constructions; Construction métallique)
bâtiment en toile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment temporaire ou permanent formé d'une structure métallique, habituellement en acier, recouverte d'une toile.