English (Management Control; Mining Operations; Various Metal Ores)
mineral assessment [correct, noun]
DEF: An estimation of the number of deposits or the tonnage of metal within some specified region.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Exploitation minière; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
évaluation minérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation du nombre de gîtes ou du tonnage de métal dans une région particulière.