English (Finance; Production Management; Metals Mining)
metal streaming agreement [correct, noun]; metals streaming agreement [correct, noun]; metal stream agreement [correct, noun]; metals stream agreement [correct, noun]; metal streaming arrangement [correct, noun]; metal stream arrangement [correct, noun]
DEF: A financial agreement in which an upfront payment is made in return for a fixed proportion of the mine's production, but at a pre-determined price when the metal is delivered.
French (Finances; Gestion de la production; Mines métalliques)
entente de flux de métaux [correct, feminine noun]; accord de flux de métaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entente financière dans laquelle un paiement initial est effectué en retour d'une portion déterminée de la production de la mine, mais à un prix déterminé à l'avance lorsque le métal est livré.