English (Packaging in Metal; Semiconductors (Electronics))
transistor outline package [correct]; TO package [correct]; transistor outline can [correct]; TO-can [correct]; TO-can; TO can [correct]
OBS: A type of metal can package used for housing discrete electronic components, including transistors.
French (Emballages en métal; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
boîtier TO [correct, masculine noun]; boitier TO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petit boitier conçu pour recevoir un transistor et autres menus composants électroniques.