English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
laser-melting system [correct]; laser melting system [correct]
CONT: Additive manufacturing from metal powder using laser-melting systems makes entirely new design approaches possible.
French (Techniques industrielles)
machine de fusion au laser [correct, feminine noun]; machine de fusion laser [correct, feminine noun]; système de fusion au laser [correct, masculine noun]; système de fusion laser [correct, masculine noun]