English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
solubilized metal [correct]
CONT: The solubilized metals are then pumped into the metal adsorption reactor where the sludge comes in contact counter current with the chelating agent.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
métal solubilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les métaux solubilisés sont ensuite pompés dans le réacteur d'adsorption des métaux où les boues sont mises en contact à contre-courant avec le chélateur.