English (Outfitting of Ships)
anchor roller [correct]
DEF: [The] metal bow fitting [of an anchor] comprising a guide and one or two rollers made of Teflon® or metal.
OBS: These fittings are usually of stainless steel or aluminum and can be fixed or pivoting. The chain rides over one or more Teflon® or metal rollers. Models with side-by-side rollers can simultaneously handle two anchors for dual mooring. Some are recessed into the bow, while others are on deck.
French (Armement et gréement)
davier [correct, masculine noun]