English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
insoluble anode [correct, standardized]
DEF: An anode which does not contribute metal ions to the electrolyte during electrolysis.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
PHR: Insoluble anodes extraction.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
anode insoluble [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Anode qui ne cède pas d'ions métalliques à l'électrolyte pendant l'électrolyse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
PHR: Extraction par anodes insolubles.