English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
anode scrap [correct]
DEF: A portion of anode copper retrieved from electrolytic refining of the metal.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
déchet anodique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
residuo anódico [correct, masculine noun]