English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
keyhole effect
OBS: The main feature of the plasma-arc welding process, whereby the arc makes a hole through the metal which moves along behind the joint as welding proceeds.
French (Soudage (Métal))
effet de trou de serrure
OBS: Caractéristique principale du procédé de soudage à l'arc au plasma, dans lequel l'arc fait un trou dans le métal qui se déplace le long du joint à mesure que la soudure progresse.