English (Optical Glass)
pad and pad arm [correct, standardized]
OBS: pad and pad arm : term related to pads, metal frames, metal combination frames and metal rimless and semi-rimless spectacles.
OBS: pad and pad arm: term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
ensemble de la plaquette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: ensemble de la plaquette : terme relatif aux plaquettes, montures en métal, montures en métal combinées et montures en métal non cerclées et semi-cerclées.
OBS: ensemble de la plaquette : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
juego completo de la plaqueta [correct, masculine noun]