English (Electrostatic Equipment: Various)
interlocking metal armour [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interlocking metal armour : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareils électrostatiques divers)
armure réticulée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: armure réticulée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).