English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
ring and circle shear [correct]
DEF: A cutting or shearing machine with two rotary-disk cutters driven in unison and equipped with a circle attachment for cutting inside circles or rings from sheet metal, where it is impossible to start the cut at the edge of the sheet. One cutter shaft is inclined to the other to provide cutting clearance so that the outside section remains flat and usable.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
cisaille circulaire à arbres inclinés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine dont les éléments de coupe sont deux molettes circulaires tournant en sens contraire et qui sont montées sur des arbres inclinés.