English (Breadmaking)
loading device [correct]; oven loader [correct]; loader [correct]
CONT: Ovens can, of course, be hand loaded with pans or straps. This arduous task is accomplished by mechanical means in nearly all large volume shops, however. The principle of operation of loading devices is relatively simple. Pans move over roller conveyors form the final steam proofer to a point in front of the relatively oven loading door. Their momentum carries them onto a series of rollers at right angles to the previous conveyor and parallel to the oven door. When a series of pans the width of the tray or hearth has collected, they are pushed into the oven. A retractable metal bar prevents additional pans from coming onto the loading platform while the pusher bar is operating.
French (Boulangerie)
système d'enfournement [correct]; dispositif d'enfournement [correct]; enfourneur [correct]; enfourneuse
CONT: Ce four est équipé d'un système d'enfournement automatique par cadres "mobil-couche".