English (Prostheses)
bone plate [correct]
DEF: A metal bar with perforations for the insertion of screws used to immobilize fractured segments.
French (Prothèses)
plaque vissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque métallique percée de trous, dans lesquels sont mises en place des vis, permettant de solidariser deux fragments osseux.
Spanish (Prótesis)
placa ósea [feminine noun]
DEF: Barra de metal con perforaciones para la inserción de tornillos, usada para inmovilizar segmentos fracturados.