English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
all-weld-metal test specimen [correct]; all weld metal test piece
DEF: A specimen composed entirely of weld metal used in a weld tension test wherein the axis of the weld from which it is derived is parallel to the axis of the test bar.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Soudage (Métal))
éprouvette prélevée dans le métal déposé [correct, feminine noun]; éprouvette de métal déposé [feminine noun]; éprouvette du métal déposé pur [feminine noun]