English (Mountain Sports)
semirigid crampon [correct]
DEF: Crampon with a central metal bar that flexes slightly with the movement of the foot.
OBS: For technical waterfalls, steep snow, ice or mixed climbing.
French (Sports de montagne)
crampon semi-rigide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crampon avec barrette centrale avec flexibilité limitée.
OBS: Pour les courses de neige, de glace, mixtes et cascades.