English (Locks and Locksmithing)
cam bolt
OBS: a bolt in a cam lock which is a metal plate or bar engaged into the strike by a rotating motion.
French (Serrurerie)
pêne battant
OBS: pêne dormant rectiligne venant en position de fermeture par mouvement angulaire dans son plan.