English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Music (General))
music case
CONT: Description : Handcrafted leather music case with metal bar. The extremely popular traditional British made leather music case. Traditional in appearance, and available in a range of vibrant colours.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Musique (Généralités))
porte-musique [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Serviette à soufflets échancrés qui peut se replier, pour transporter des partitions musicales.