English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
roll bending
OBS: Obtaining desired curvature in sheet metal, bar or sections by means of rolls.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cintrage par rouleaux
OBS: Procédé permettant de courber une feuille de métal, une barre ou autres profilés à l'aide de rouleaux.