English (Metallurgy - General)
bought out finished [correct]; BOF [correct]
CONT: Vendors are required to have a strong manufacturing base with adequate engineering support for their own product development activities, as needed by the category of product, via Proprietary, Bought Out Finished(BOF), Bought Out Rough(BOR) and Sheet Metal items.
French (Métallurgie générale)
approvisionné à l'état fini