English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Metal Construction)
fillet weld toe [correct]; toe of fillet [correct]
DEF: The junction of a fillet weld face and base metal.
French (Soudage (Métal); Construction métallique)
bordure de cordon de soudure [correct, feminine noun]; bordure de cordon [correct, feminine noun]