English (Metal Construction; Masonry Practice)
metal lath [correct]; metal lathing [correct]; steel lathing [correct]
DEF: A base for plaster fabricated either by slitting and stretching metal to form a diamond-shaped mesh or by punching and forming sheet metal.
French (Construction métallique; Maçonnerie)
support métallique d'enduit [correct, masculine noun]; support métallique à enduit [masculine noun]; treillis de plâtrage [masculine noun]; lattage métallique [masculine noun]; latte métallique [feminine noun]
DEF: Métal déployé ou fil métallique tissé employé comme base à enduit ou à stuc.
Spanish (Construcción metálica; Albañilería)
malla metálica [correct, feminine noun]