English (Platemaking (Printing))
hooked plate [correct]
DEF: [A stereotype] or other plate mounted on a patent metal base by means of hooks or clamps.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
cliché à crochets [correct, masculine noun]; bloc à crochets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stéréotype ou autre cliché monté sur un bloc mobile en métal au moyen de crochets ou de crampons.