English (Platemaking (Printing))
blocking [correct]; block mounting [correct]
DEF: The operation of mounting a plate onto a wood or metal base to make it type-high.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
montage [correct, masculine noun]; montage des clichés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à fixer le cliché sur sa semelle de bois ou de plomb pour le mettre à la hauteur typographique.