English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
electrocoating
OBS: Process whereby metal is deposited from an electrolytic bath on an object serving as a cathode.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
revêtement électrolytique
OBS: Procédé par lequel un métal se trouvant dans un bain électrolytique se dépose sur un objet agissant comme cathode.