English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot-dip tinning
OBS: Coating metal with a very thin layer of tin by immersion in a molten bath of tin.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
étamage par immersion
OBS: Application sur un métal d'une couche très fine d'étain par immersion dans un bain d'étain en fusion.