English (Welding - Various Processes)
pressure-vessel welder [correct]; boiler welder [correct]; pressure vessel welder [correct]
DEF: Welds metal plates, shells, tubes drums and structures to assemble and repair boilers and pressure vessels to meet pressure test standards : Prepares metal for welding by cleaning or degreasing, using wire brush, portable grinder or chemical bath.
OBS: See item no 8335-122.
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudeur de récipients pour fluides sous pression; soudeur-chaudronnier; soudeur de réservoirs pour fluides sous pression
DEF: Soude des plaques, coquilles, tubes tambours et structures de métal pour monter et réparer les chaudières et récipients pour fluides sous pression, conformément aux normes d'essai et de pression.
OBS: Cet article se trouve au numéro 8335-122.