English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
bedpan [correct]
DEF: A metal, glass, or plastic receptacle for the urinary and fecal discharges of persons confined to bed.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
bassin hygiénique [masculine noun]