English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
staple removing
OBS: remover: that which removes something; as a remover of land marks.
OBS: staple : a U-shaped piece of metal with sharp-pointed ends... driven through papers and clinched over as a binding.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
désagrafage [masculine noun]
CONT: arrache-agrafes «King», pour tous types d'agrafes de bureau. Facilite le désagrafage.