English (Transport of Wood)
binder [correct]
DEF: Any device for holding logs or lumber firmly on a vehicle, e. g. a toggle device, of metal, or a springy pole, to tighten a binding chain...
French (Transport du bois)
tendeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif employé pour tendre le lien qui retient fermement des billots de bois ou toute autre pièce de bois les unes aux autres sur un véhicule.