English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
rocking shear [correct]
DEF: A type of guillotine shear that utilizes a curved blade to shear sheet metal progressively from side to side by a rocker motion.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
cisaille à balancier [correct, feminine noun]