English (Woodworking)
barking chisel [correct]; barking spud [correct]; bark spud [correct]
CONT: Barking spud with a handmade wooden handle. Attached to the end of the handle is a black metal blade.
French (Travail du bois)
ciseau à écorcer [correct, masculine noun]