English (Hand Tools)
inserted tooth circular metal cutting blade; inserted tooth circular blade; inserted tooth circular metal cutting saw; inserted tooth circular saw
OBS: For some authors the word "saw" in the terms "inserted tooth circular metal cutting saw" and "inserted tooth circular saw" is to be interpreted as meaning "inserted-tooth circular metal cutting blade" and "inserted tooth circular blade".
French (Outillage à main)
lame de scie circulaire à métaux à dents rapportées [correct, feminine noun]