English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
paper knife [correct]; paper cutter [correct]
DEF: A small, often decorative, knifelike instrument with a blade of metal, ivory, wood, or the like, for slitting open envelopes, the leaves of books, folded papers, etc.
OBS: paper knife: The plural form is "paper knives."
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
coupe-papier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couteau en bois, en os, en ivoire, etc., pour couper le papier, séparer les feuilles d'un livre, etc.
OBS: coupe-papier : Les formes au pluriel sont «coupe-papier» et «coupe-papiers».