English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
flow lines [correct, plural]
DEF: Lines in the metal radiating out from the centres of the surfaces of a coin as a result of the extreme pressure of the dies on the blank; they are not seen on cast coins.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
lignes de frappe [feminine noun, plural]