English (Letterpress (printing methods); Typesetting and Imagesetting; Printing Machines and Equipment)
furniture [correct]
DEF: Lengths of wood, plastic or metal used in a forme for making margins or filling large blank areas on a page.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression); Composition (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
garnitures [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pièces de métal, de bois ou de plastiques qui séparent les pages d'une forme et qui permettent d'obtenir les blancs correspondant aux marges d'un ouvrage.