English (Mining Engineering)
stoping blocks
CONT: A cooperative study with INCO Metal Co. on a blasthole stoping block at the Copper Cliff South mines was also delayed by mine shutdowns between May 1982 and April 1983.
French (Génie minier)
bloc abattu [masculine noun]
CONT: Une étude menée en collaboration avec INCO Metals Co. sur un bloc abattu par trous de mine aux mines Copper Cliff South a aussi été retardée par la fermeture des mines entre le mois de mai 1982 et le mois d'avril 1983.