English (Typography)
printing bloc
OBS: Printing matter, obtained mechanically, electrolytically or by etching on metal or plastic, for use in typographic printing; EX : half-tone block.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
cliché typographique [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le langage courant: bloc dont la partie supérieure constitue l'image imprimante mise en relief par rapport aux blancs.