English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
metal blocking [correct]
DEF: Suitable metal sections which are acceptable as alternates for wood blocking securement.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
cale métallique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce métallique de forme rectangulaire, triangulaire ou carrée que l'on peut substituer aux cales en bois.