English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
elastomeric adhesive [correct]
CONT: The elastomeric adhesive is suitable for bonding plastic to plastic, glass, and metal. It is non-corrosive to metals, offers weatherability and electrical insulation properties, and is stable when exposed to ozone and many chemicals.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
adhésif élastomérique [correct, masculine noun]