English (Foundry Practice)
O ring boss adaptor
OBS: boss : protuberance on cast metal or plastic part to add strength, facilitate assembly, provide for fastenings or so forth
French (Fonderie)
adaptateur pour bossage à joint torique [masculine noun]
OBS: bossage : surépaisseur souvent circulaire d'une pièce de fonderie, destinée à recevoir un appui d'une pièce.